Aieti Kukava founded Alliance Group Holding in 2005 and is the CEO of AGH and its subsidiary companies. Mr. Kukava is the Honorary Chairman of Microfinance Association of Georgia.
He also established Georgian Venture Capital Association and Georgian Leasing Association and is the chairman of them. At the same time, Aieti Kukava is the supervisory board member of Creditinfo Georgia and International Centre of Microfinance (Warsaw, Poland). He started his job as a senior credit expert of management of credit portfolio at Absolute Bank in 1997. After that, he operates in banking and finance sectors in the USA and Georgia. In 2004, his company NCIB together with the four commercial banks founded first credit bureau in Georgia – “JSC Creditinfo Georgia”.
Aieti Kukava obtained his MBA from Clarks University, Massachusetts, USA in 2002. He graduated from Tbilisi State University, faculty of Economics and Statistics in 1994.